Wars & Battles
Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Navigate Up
Sign In

War Search Results

WarStartedEnded
American Revolution17751783
War of 181218121815
Mexican War18461848
Civil War18611865
Spanish-American War18981898
World War I19141918
World War II19411945
The Cold War19471991
Korean War19501953
Vietnam War19591975
Persian Gulf War19901991
Afghanistan War2001
Iraq War20032011

Campaign Search Results

 War: American Revolution
CampaignStartedEnded
Northern Campaign17751778
Southern Campaign17781781
Naval Campaign17791781
 War: Mexican War
CampaignStartedEnded
Texas Campaign18461846
California Campaign18471847
Mexico Campaign18471847
 War: Persian Gulf War
CampaignStartedEnded
Gulf War Air Campaign19911991
 War: Vietnam War
CampaignStartedEnded
Operation Dewey Canyon19691969
 War: War of 1812
CampaignStartedEnded
Great Lakes & Western Territories Theater18121812
 War: World War II
CampaignStartedEnded
Pacific Theater Campaign19411945
Philippines Campaign (1941 - 1942)19411942
Mariana & Palau Campaign19441944
Philippines Campaign (1944 - 1945)19441945